Fall Dance Schedule (2020-21 Season) – Classes begin Thursday 9/10/20

Saturday

9:00 – 9:45 am : Pre-School 3 year olds (Main Studio)
9:45 – 10:45 am : Pre-School 4 year olds (Main Studio)
10:45 – 12:15 pm : Kindergarten (Main Studio)
12:15 – 2:00 pm : 1st Grade (Main Studio)
2:00 – 3:45 pm : 2nd/3rd Grade (main Studio)

Sunday

12:45 – 1:15 pm :  Clogging I  (2nd  Studio)
1:15 – 2:00 pm : Clogging Levels 1+2+3  (Main Studio)
2:00 – 3:00 pm :  Rehearsal Levels  1+2+3   (Main Studio)
1:15 – 2:00 pm:  Clogging II  (2nd Studio)
2:00 – 3:00 pm :  Ballet 8   (2nd Studio)
3:00 – 4:00 pm : Jazz Tech 7  (Main Studio)
3:00 – 4:00 pm :  Pointe 5  (2nd Studio)
3:00 – 4:00 pm : Contemporary 6  (Back Studio)
4:00 – 5:00 pm :  Clogging Levels 4+5  (Main Studio)
4:00 – 5:00 pm :  Clogging Levels 6+7  (2nd Studio)
5:00 – 7:00 pm :  Company Rehearsal  (Main Studio)
5:00 – 7:00 pm :  Company Rehearsal  (2nd Studio)

Monday

4:30 – 5:30 pm :  Ballet 4+5   (Main Studio)
4:30 – 5:30 pm :  Jazz 7   (2nd Studio)
5:30 – 6:30 pm :  Ballet 7  (Main Studio)
5:30 – 6:30 pm :  Jazz 4+5   (2nd Studio)
6:30 – 7:30 pm :  Ballet 1+2+3   (Main Studio)
6:30 – 7:30 pm :  Lyrical  4+5  (2nd Studio)
7:30 – 8:30 pm :  Pointe 4  (Main Studio)
7:30 – 8:30 pm :  Jazz Tech 1+2+3  (2nd Studio)

Tuesday

4:30 – 5:30 pm :  Ballet 7  (Main Studio)
4:30 – 5:30 pm :  Jazz 6 (2nd Studio)
5:30 – 6:30 pm :  Ballet 6  (Main Studio)
5:30 – 6:30 pm :  Jazz Technique 4+5  (2nd Studio)
5:30 – 6:30 pm :  Tap 7 (Back Studio)
6:30 – 7:30 pm :  Ballet 4+5  (Main Studio)
6:30 – 7:30 pm :  Jazz  1+2+3  (2nd Studio)
6:30 – 7:30 pm :  Tap 6 (Back  Studio)
7:30 – 8:30 pm :  Contemporary 4+5  (Main Studio)
7:30 – 8:30 pm :  Lyrical 1+2+3  (2nd Studio)

Wednesday

4:30 – 5:30 pm :  Conditioning 1+2+3   (Main Studio)
4:30 – 5:30 pm :  Tap 4+5  (2nd Studio)
5:30 – 6:30 pm :  Contemporary 1+2+3  (Main Studio)
5:30 – 6:30 pm :  Hip Hop 4+5  (2nd Studio)
5:30 – 6:30 pm :  Teen Tap  (Back Studio)
6:30 – 7:30 pm :  Hip Hop 1+2+3  (2nd Studio)
6:30 – 7:30 pm :  Teen Intermediate Ballet  (Main Studio)
7:30 – 8:30 pm :  Teen Intermediate Jazz  (Main Studio)
7:30 – 8:30 pm :  Pointe 1+2+3  (2nd Studio)

Thursday

4:30 – 5:30 pm :  Children’s Intermediate Ballet  (Main Studio)
4:30 – 5:30 pm :  Jazz Tech 6  (2nd Studio)
5:30 – 6:30 pm :  Ballet 6  (Main Studio)
5:30 – 6:30 pm :  Children’s Intermediate Tap  (2nd Studio)
6:30 – 7:30 pm :  Ballet 1+2+3  (Main Studio)
6:30 – 7:30 pm :  Children’s Intermediate Tap  (2nd Studio)
6:30 – 7:30 pm :  Teen Pointe  (Back Studio)
7:30 – 8:30 pm :  Tap 1+2+3+4  (Main Studio)
7:30 – 8:30 pm :  Teen Contemporary  (2nd Studio)
8:30 – 9:00 pm :  Teen Team Rehearsal

Friday

5:00pm :  Solo Company Rehearsal         (Main Studio)