Fall Dance Schedule (2018-2019 Season) – Classes begin Mon 9-10-19

Saturday

9:00 – 9:45 am : Pre-School 3 year olds (Main Studio)
9:45 – 10:45 am : Pre-School 4 year olds (Main Studio)
10:45 – 12:15 pm : Kindergarten (Main Studio)
12:15 – 2:00 pm : 1st Grade (Main Studio)
2:00 – 3:45 pm : 2nd/3rd Grade (main Studio)

Sunday

1:00 – 2:00 pm :  Jazz 1+2    (Main Studio)                                                                                                               1:00 – 2:00 pm : Ballet 5   (2nd Studio)                                                                                                                       2:00 – 3:00 pm :  Lyrical 1+2   (Main Studio)                                                                                                               2:00 – 3:00 pm: Contemporary 3  (2nd Studio)
2:00 – 3:00 pm :  Pre-Pointe 5   (Back Studio)
3:00 – 4:00 pm : Tap 5+6    (Main Studio)                                                                                                              3:00-4:00 pm : Contemporary 4 (2nd Studio)                                                                                                                3:00 – 4:00 pm :  Ballet 7  (Back Studio)                                                                                                                   4:00 – 4:30 pm : Clogging III  (Main Studio)
4:00 – 4:30 pm :  Clogging I  (2nd Studio)
4:00 – 4:30 pm : Tap 7  (Back Studio)                                                                                                                        4:30 – 5:30 pm :  Company Clogging    (Main Studio)
4:30 – 5:00 pm :  Clogging II    (2nd Studio)
5:30 – 8:00 pm :  Company Rehearsal    (Main Studio)

Monday

4:30 – 5:30 pm :  Ballet 4    (Main Studio)
4:30 – 5:30 pm :  Jazz 5    (2nd Studio)
4:30 – 5:30 pm :  Teen Intermediate Contemporary    (Back Studio)
5:30 – 6:30 pm :  Ballet 5    (Main Studio)
5:30 – 6:30 pm :  Jazz 4    (2nd Studio)
5:30 – 6:30 pm :  Teen Intermediate Pointe    (Back Studio)
6:30 – 8:00 pm :  Ballet 3    (Main Studio)
6:30 – 7:30 pm :  Tap 4    (2nd Studio)                                                                                                                       8:00 – 9:00 pm: Pointe 1+2+3  (Main Studio)
7:30 – 8:30 pm :  Lyrical 4    (2nd Studio)

Tuesday

4:30 – 5:30 pm :  Ballet 3    (Main Studio)
4:30 – 5:30 pm :  Jazz 6    (2nd Studio)
5:30 – 6:30 pm :  Ballet 6    (Main Studio)
5:30 – 6:30 pm :  Jazz Technique 1+2+3    (2nd Studio)
6:30 – 8:00 pm :  Ballet 1+2    (Main Studio)
6:30 – 7:30 pm :  Jazz 3    (2nd Studio)                                                                                                                      8:00 -9:00 pm : Contemporary 1+2  (Main Studio)                                                                                               7:30 – 8:30 pm : Lyrical 3 (2nd Studio)

Wednesday

4:30 – 5:30 pm :  Ballet 6   (Main Studio)
4:30 – 5:30 pm :  Lyrical 5   (2nd Studio)
5:30 – 7:00 pm :  Ballet 1+2+3   (Main Studio)
5:30 – 6:30 pm :  Jazz Tech 4+5+6   (2nd Studio)
6:30 – 7:30 pm :  Hip Hop 4+5+6 (2nd Studio)                                                                                                             7:30 – 8:30 pm :  Hip Hop 1+2+3   (2nd Studio)                                                                                                           6:30 – 7:00 pm :  Teen Intermediate Tap (Back Studio)
7:00 – 8:00 pm :  Teen Intermediate Ballet   (Main Studio)
8:00 – 9:00 pm :  Teen Intermediate  Jazz   (Main Studio)                                                                                    8:30 – 9:30 pm : Tap 1+2+3   (2nd Studio)

Thursday

4:30 – 5:30 pm :  Children’s Intermediate Ballet   (Main Studio)
4:30 – 5:30 pm :  Jazz 7   (2nd Studio)
5:30 – 6:30 pm :  Ballet 4   (Main Studio)
5:30 – 6:30 pm :  Children’s Intermediate Jazz   (2nd Studio)
6:30 – 7:30 pm :  Pointe  4  (Main Studio)
6:30 – 7:00 pm :  Children’s Intermediate Tap    (2nd Studio)
7:30 – 9:00 pm :  Ballet 1+2+3    (Main Studio)

Friday

5:00          Solo Company Rehearsal         (Main Studio)